Event Calendar

JAN 19
3-6 THURS-SUN Canoe Wildwater Nationals Mersey TAS PA
10-13 THURS-SUN Canoe Slalom National Championships Brady’s TAS PA
18-20 FRI-SUN Canoe Slalom Junior & Masters Championships Eildon VIC PA
19 SAT Sydney Super Circuit Race Narrabeen Lake NSW MWKC
19-20 SAT/SUN PNSW Sprint State Championships SIRC NSW PNSW
FEB 19
3 SUN Tingalpa Trot Tingalpa Creek QLD Wynnum CC
3 SUN AORS Race 13 – Great Ocean Paddle Torquay VIC Peak Adventure
8-10 FRI-SUN Canoe Sprint GP2 inc Open MK1 & WK1 Short Course Marathon Penrith NSW PA
9 or 10 SAT or SUN Makai Cup Ulludulla NSW Makai Paddlers
16 SAT Sydney Super Circuit Race Narrabeen Lake NSW MWKC
14-17 THURS-SUN Canoe Slalom Australian Open Penrith Whitewater NSW PA
14-17 THURS-SUN Canoe Wildwater GP1 Penrith Whitewater NSW PA
14-17 THURS-SUN Canoe Freestyle Nationals Penrith Whitewater NSW PA
21-24 THURS-SUN Canoe Slalom & Canoe Freestyle  Oceania Championships Penrith NSW PA
21-24 THURS-SUN Canoe Wildwater GP2 Penrith NSW PA
23-24 SAT/SUN PNSW Marathon Series  РBonus Round-Frank Harrison Races Albury NSW Mitta Mitta CC
24 SUN AORS Race 14 – Manly Wharf Bridge to Beach Sydney Harbour NSW Oceanpaddler
MAR 19
2 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 1/Single State Marathon Championships Canberra ACT BGCC
6-10 WED-SUN Canoe Sprint Nationals Champion Lakes WA PA
16 SAT Tingira Challenge Tingira Reserve Rose Bay SIP
17 SUN VIC Schools Marathon & Sprint Championships Nagambie VIC PV Marathon
23-24 SAT-SUN Paddle QLD Marathon Championships Currumbin Paddle QLD
23 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 2 Woronora NSW SSCC
30 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 1- Pittwater Challenge Bayview Park NSW MWKC
31 SUN PNSW Marathon Series Race 3 Tacoma NSW CCP
31 SUN Victorian Marathon Championships TBA PV
APRIL 19
6 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 2- Dolls Point Classic Georges River 16Ft Sailing Club Sandringham NSW
14 SUN PNSW Marathon Series Race 4/ Double State Marathon Championships Lane Cove NSW LCRK
14 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 1- Varsity Lakes Varsity Lakes QLD VLPC
20-22 SAT-MON Canoe Polo Nationals Penrith NSW PA
25-27 THURS-SAT Canoe Polo Oceania Championships Penrith NSW PA
27 SAT PNSW Marathon Series – Bonus Round Batemans Bay NSW BB Chamber of Commerce
28 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 2- Sunshine Coast QLD SCPC
MAY 19
4 SAT Sydney Super Circuit Race Narrabeen Lake NSW MWKC
4 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 5 Mylestom NSW Pacifica Ocean Paddling Club
5 SUN The Gregory River Race Gregory River QLD North West canoe Club
5 SUN Paddle VIC Winter series Race 1 Tay Creggan VIC (PV/Fairfield)
11-13 SAT-MON Barron River Race Barron River QLD Tinaroo CC
11 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 3- Brisbane Waters Paddlers Open Davistown NSW BWP
17-19 FRI-SUN Canoe Marathon Nationals Ascot Perth WA Ascot KC
25 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 4- Scotland Island Showdown Bayview Park, Bayview NSW PPC
JUN 19
1 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 6 Burrill Lake NSW Makai Paddlers
2 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 3- Wetland Wander Shorncliffe QLD Sandgate Paddlers
2 SUN Paddle VIC Winter series Race 2 Barwon Heads VIC PV/Barwon Heads
15 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 5- Hacking Classic Gunnamatta Park, Cronulla NSW CSKC
23 SUN PNSW Marathon Series Race 7 Penrith NSW PCC
23 SUN Paddle VIC Winter series Race 3 Fairfield Park NSW PV/INCC
23 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 4- Centenary Race Centenary CC
29 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 6 – Iron Cockatoo Salton Reserve, Drummoyne NSW PD
JULY 19
7 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 5- Tumbulgum Classic Tumbulgum NSW Currumbin Paddlers
13 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 7- Stroke the Lion- Series Final Station Beach (Palm Beach ) NSW MWKC
14 SUN PNSW Marathon Series Race 8 Davistown NSW BWP
21 SUN Paddle VIC Winter series Race 4 Patterson Lakes VIC PV/PLCC
28 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 6- Brisbane River Race Brisbane CC
AUG 19
3 & 4 SAT-SUN Avon Descent Northam to Bayswater WA Avon Descent Association
3 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 9 Windsor NSW WCC
11 SUN Maroochy River Paddle Maroochydore QLD Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club & Marcoola SLSC
18 SUN Paddle VIC Winter series Race 5 Geelong VIC PV/Geelong
18 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 7- Thornside Classic Thornside QLD Wynnum CC
24 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 10 & Presentation Dinner Teralba NSW HVPC
SEPT 19
8 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 8 Lismore NSW Lismore CC
8 SUN Paddle VIC Winter series Race 6 Wodonga VIC PV/Wodonga
21 SAT PNSW Ultra Marathon Race 2- Myall Classic Tea Gardens NSW PNSW
22 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 9 – Kedron Brook Nudgee Brisbane Paddlers
28 SAT Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 10 – Currumbin Capers Currumbin Paddlers
OCT 19
12 SAT Paddle VIC Winter series Race 7- Echuca Mini Barmah to Echuca VIC PV/EMCC
14-15 MON/TUES ICF Canoe Marathon Masters World Cup Saoxing China ICF
17-20 THURS-SUN ICF Canoe Marathon World Championships Saoxing China ICF
18-20 FRI-SUN PNSW Ultra Marathon Race 3- Clarence 100 Copmanhurst to Yamba NSW Big River CC
19 SAT Lion Island Challenge Station Beach (Palm Beach NSW) Avalon Beach SLSC
26-27 SAT-SUN PNSW Ultra Marathon Series Race 4- Hawkesbury Canoe Classic Windsor to Brooklyn NSW HCC Association Inc
NOV 19
30-1 SAT-SUN VIC Canoe Slalom Championships Goulburn River Eildon VIC Paddle VIC
DEC 19
7-8 SAT-SUN TAS Canoe Slalom State Championships Mersey River TAS Paddle TAS
7-8 SAT-SUN PNSW Ultra Marathon Race 5- Burley Griffin 24 Hour Challenge Molonglo Reach ACT BGCC