Event Calendar

AORS Race

JAN 20
4-5 SAT-SUN PA Canoe Slalom Age Championships Mersey River TAS PA
9-12 THUR-SUN PA Canoe Slalom Championships Penrith Whitewater Stadium NSW PA
18-19 SAT-SUN PNSW Sprint Championships SIRC NSW PNSW
19 SUN PVIC Sprint Championships Nagambie, VIC PVIC
FEB 20
1 SAT Batemans Bay Challenge Batemans Bay NSW BB Chamber of Commerce
1 SAT Great Ocean Paddle Torquay  VIC Peak Adventure
8-9 SAT/SUN Makai Cup Ulladulla NSW Makai Paddlers
14-16 FRI-SUN PA Canoe Sprint GP2 SIRC NSW PA
15 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 1- Brisbane Waters Open Davistown NSW BWP
16 SUN Oura to Wagga Bidgee Bash Wagga Wagga NSW WBCC
21-23 FRI-SUN Sydney International Whitewater Festival Penrith Whitewater PA
22-23 SAT-SUN Frank Harrison Memorial Races Albury VIC Mitta Mitta CC
22 SAT Nth QLD Ocean Paddle Series Race 1- River Rush Townsville QLD NQ Paddle Series
23 SUN AORS Race 11- Manly Wharf Bridge to Beach Sydney Sydney NSW OceanPaddler
29 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 1- POSTPONED UNTIL JULY 4
Canberra ACT BGCC
29-1 SAT/SUN Paddle VIC  Canoe Marathon Championships Geelong VIC PVIC
MAR 20
11-15 WED-SUN PA Canoe Sprint Championships SIRC NSW PA
14 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 2- Pittwater Challenge- POSTPONED UNTIL AUG 15
Berry Reserve Pittwater MWKC
21 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 1 – NSW Single Championships- POSTPONED Windsor NSW WCC
22 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 1- POSTPONED Brisbane QLD Brisbane Canoeing
22 SUN Paddle VIC Short Course Marathon Championships CANCELLED Bendigo PVC Bendigo
28 SAT Tingira 2020 POSTPONED UNTIL NOV 14
Tingira Reserve Rose Bay NSW SIP
APR 20
5 SUN PNSW Marathon Series Race 2- NSW Doubles Championships- POSTPONED Lane Cove NSW LCRK
5 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 2- POSTPONED Varsity Lakes QLD Varsity Paddlers
17-19 FRI-SUN National Canoe Marathon Championships CANCELLED Geelong VIC PA
18 SAT Ross River Paddle Marathon CANCELLED Ross River Townsville QLD NQ Ocean Paddle Series
19 SUN Nth QLD Ocean Paddle Series Race 2- Saunders Beach CANCELLED Townsville QLD NQ Ocean Paddle Series
MAY 20
3 SUN PNSW Marathon Series Race 3- POSTPONED Narrabeen Lake NSW MWKC
3 SUN PVIC Winter Marathon Series Race 1 (Doubles)- POSTPONED Tay Creggan VIC Fairfield
3 SUN Gregory Canoe Marathon Race- POSTPONED UNTIL 4 OCT Gregory River QLD NWCC
9 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 3- Dolls Point Classic- POSTPONED Dolls Point NSW SSCC
10 SUN Paddle QLD Virtual Marathon Series Race 1 Paddle QLD
17 SUN PNSW Marathon Series Race 4- POSTPONED Tacoma NSW WCC
23 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 4- Iron Cockatoo-POSTPONED Birkenhead Point Pacific Dragons
30/31 SAT/SUN Barron River Challenge CANCELLED Mareeba QLD Tinaroo CC
31 SUN PNSW Marathon Series Race 5- POSTPONED Davistown NSW BWP
31 SUN PVIC Winter Marathon Series Race 2 (Singles)- POSTPONED Nagambie PVIC
JUN 20
14 SUN Paddle QLD Virtual Marathon Series Race 2 CANCELLED Paddle QLD
21 SUN PNSW Marathon Series Race 6 CANCELLED Penrith NSW PVCC
21 SUN PVIC Winter Marathon Series Race 3 (Doubles) CANCELLED Fairfield VIC INCC
27 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 4- Hacking Classic CANCELLED Gunnamatta Park, Cronulla NSW CSKC
JUL 20
4 SAT Nth QLD Ocean Paddle Series Race 3- Etty Bay Townsville QLD NQ Ocean Paddle Series
4 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 7 CANCELLED Canberra BGCC
12 SUN Paddle QLD Virtual Marathon Series Race 3 Paddle QLD
18 SAT PNSW Harbour Series Race 5- Scotland Island Showdown CANCELLED Berry Reserve Bayview Pittwater Paddlers
18 SAT Sunshine Coast Beach to Beach Mooloolaba to Moffat Beach Mooloolaba Paddlers
19 SUN PVIC Winter Marathon Series Race 4 (Doubles) CANCELLED Patterson Lakes VIC PLCC
25 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 8 CANCELLED Woronora NSW SSCC
26-31 SUN-FRI 2020 Summer Olympic Games- Canoe Slalom POSTPONED UNTIL 2021 Tokyo Japan IOC
AUG 20
1-2 SAT-SUN Avon Descent Avon River Northam to Bayswater WA Avon Descent
9 SUN Paddle QLD Virtual Marathon Series Race 4 Paddle QLD
3-8 MON-SAT 2020 Summer Olympic Games- Canoe Sprint POSTPONED UNTIL 2021 Tokyo Japan IOC
8 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 9  CANCELLED Grays Point NSW CSKC
15 SAT PNSW Harbour Series  Race 2 -Pittwater Challenge Berry Reserve Bayview MWKC
16 SUN PVIC Winter Marathon Series Race 5 (Singles) CANCELLED Barwon Heads VIC BH
16 SUN PNSW Sprint Series Round 1 Avoca KC PNSW
29 SAT PNSW Marathon Series Race 10 Final Race & Presentation CANCELLED Burrill Lake NSW Makai Paddlers
24-25 MON-TUE ICF World Canoe Masters Marathon Championships CANCELLED Baerum Norway ICF
27-30 THUR-SUN ICF World Canoe  Marathon Championships CANCELLED Baerum Norway ICF
30 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 7 Lismore NSW
SEPT 20
5/6 SAT/SUN ICF World Ocean Racing Championships- Junior, U23, Senior, Masters CANCELLED Viana Do Castelo, Portugal ICF
5/6 SAT/SUN PVIC Winter Marathon Series Race 6 (Doubles, Singles, Pairs) CANCELLED Wodonga VIC MMCC
11-14 FRI-SUN Nth QLD Ocean Paddle Series Race 4- Cape2Cape Townsville QLD NQ Ocean Paddle Series
13 SUN Paddle QLD Virtual Marathon Series Race 5 Paddle QLD
13 SUN Paddle NSW Sprint Series Round 2 & Masters Sprint Championships SIRC PNSW
19 SAT Nth QLD Ocean Paddle Series Race 4- Around Magnetic Loop Townsville QLD NQ Ocean Paddle Series
19 SAT 2020 Myall Classic Marathon Tea Gardens NSW PNSW
26 SAT AORS Race 1- Gold Coast Ocean Classic Gold Coast QLD
27 SUN Pacific Coast Paddle Series Race 9- Final Race & Presentation Currumbin QLD
OCT 20
4 SUN Gregory Canoe Marathon Race Gregory River QLD NWCC
9-11 FRI-SUN 2020 Clarence 100 Clarence River NSW
10 SAT Lion Island Challenge Palm Beach NSW Avalon Beach SLSC
10 SAT PVIC Ultra Marathon Series Race 1- Echuca Mini Barmah to Echuca VIC EMCC
11 SUN Paddle QLD Virtual Marathon Series Race 6 Paddle QLD
17 SAT AORS Race 3- S&P North Bondi Surfski Classic North Bondi NSW
18 SUN Paddle NSW Sprint Series Round 3 SIRC PNSW
17 SAT PVIC Ultra Marathon Series Race 2- Bendigo Cup Marathon Bridgewater VIC Bendigo CC
24/25 SAT/SUN Hawkesbury Canoe Classic Windsor to Brooklyn HCC
25 SUN Nth QLD Ocean Paddle Series Race 6- Mystery Paddle & Presentations Townsville QLD NQ Ocean Paddle Series
NOV 20
14 SAT Paddle NSW Sprint Series Round 4 MWKC Paddle NSW
14 SAT Tingira 2020 Tingira Reserve Rose Bay NSW SIP
15 SUN Paddle QLD Virtual Marathon Series Race  7 PAddle QLD
21 SAT PVIC Ultra Marathon Series Race 3- Peaches and Cream Cobram/Tocumwal VIC YMACC
21 SAT AORS Race 4- Fenn West Coast Downwind Perth WA
24 TUES AORS Race 5- Sunset Surfski Series #1 Perth WA
26 THUR AORS Race 6-Sunset Surfski Series #2 Perth WA
28 SAT AORS Race 7- The Doctor Perth WA
DEC 20
3 SAT AORS Race 8-Sunset Surfski Series #3 Perth WA
11-13 FRI-SUN PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 1 West Lakes SA PA
12 SAT AORS Race 9- S&P 20 Beaches Ocean Classic Sydney Northern Beaches NSW
12 SAT PVIC Ultra Marathon Series Race 4- Ben Ward Memorial Day 1 Yarrawonga/Cobram VIC CBCC
13 SUN PVIC Ultra Marathon Series Race 5- Ben Ward Memorial Day 2 Cobram Beach VIC CBCC
JAN 21
1-3 FRI-SUN PA Wildwater Canoeing Championships Mitta Mitta VIC PA
8-10 FRI-SUN PA Canoe Slalom Championships Brady’s TAS PA
14-17 THURS-SUN PA Canoe Slalom Age Championships Goulburn VIC PA
FEB 21
6/7 SAT/SUN AORS Race 10- Great Ocean Paddle Torquay VIC
12-14 FRI-SUN Sydney International Whitewater Festival including PA Canoe Freestyle Championships Penrith Whitewater Stadium NSW PA
19-21 FRI-SUN PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2 SIRC NSW
28 SUN AORS Race 11- Manly Wharf Bridge to Beach Sydney Harbour NSW
MAR 21
17-21 WED-SUN PA Canoe Sprint Championships SIRC NSW
26-28 THUR-SUN PA Canoe Marathon Championships Geelong VIC PA
APR 21
MAY 21
JUN 21
JULY 21
23-8 AUG 2020 Summer Olympic Games- Tokyo Japan IOC
AUG 21
24-5 SEP 2020 Summer ParaOlympic Games Toyko Japan IOC